Chauffeured transfers in Cambridge · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cambridge with the fare shown first
Cambridge arranges pre-booked transfers in Cambridge (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Cambridge, each with its page
- IWM Duxfordfrom £64.3427 min
- Sawston Medical Practicefrom £65.4828 min
- Whittlesford Parkwayfrom £67.0228 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cambridge requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cambridge and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Cambridge
£64.34
the cheapest route
27 min
London Stansted Airport → IWM Duxford
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cambridge, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- London Stansted Airport → IWM Duxford34.1 km · 27 min£64.34from
- London Stansted Airport → Sawston Medical Practice34.7 km · 28 min£65.48from
- London Stansted Airport → Whittlesford Parkway35.8 km · 28 min£67.02from
- London Stansted Airport → Addenbrooke's Hospital43.9 km · 35 min£80.46from
- London Stansted Airport → Cambridge University Hospitals44.2 km · 36 min£81.18from
- London Stansted Airport → Royal Papworth Hospital44.5 km · 37 min£81.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| London Stansted Airport → IWM Duxford | 34.1 km | 27 min | £64.34 | See details |
| London Stansted Airport → Sawston Medical Practice | 34.7 km | 28 min | £65.48 | See details |
| London Stansted Airport → Whittlesford Parkway | 35.8 km | 28 min | £67.02 | See details |
| London Stansted Airport → Addenbrooke's Hospital | 43.9 km | 35 min | £80.46 | See details |
| London Stansted Airport → Cambridge University Hospitals | 44.2 km | 36 min | £81.18 | See details |
| London Stansted Airport → Royal Papworth Hospital | 44.5 km | 37 min | £81.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Cambridge
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
London Stansted Airport
from £64.34Airport
Bassingbourn Rd, Stansted CM24 1QW
See prices and book →London Luton Airport
from £95.96Airport
Airport Way, Luton LU2 9LY
See prices and book →Drummer St bus station
from £86.16Station
Cambridge CB1 1LR, UK
See prices and book →Whittlesford Parkway
from £67.02Station
Whittlesford, Cambridge CB22 4NL, UK
See prices and book →Addenbrooke's Hospital
from £80.46Hospital
Hills Rd, Cambridge CB2 0QQ
See prices and book →Cambridge University Hospitals
from £81.18Hospital
Hills Rd, Cambridge CB2 0QQ
See prices and book →Chesterton Medical Centre
from £94.90Hospital
Chesterton Medical Centre, 35 Union Ln, Cambridge CB4 1PX
See prices and book →Fulbourn Hospital
from £83.86Hospital
Fulbourn, Cambridge CB21 5EF
See prices and book →Nuffield Health Cambridge Hospital
from £82.32Hospital
4 Trumpington Rd, Cambridge CB2 8AF
See prices and book →Royal Papworth Hospital
from £81.90Hospital
Papworth Rd, Trumpington, Cambridge CB2 0AY
See prices and book →Sawston Medical Practice
from £65.48Hospital
London Rd, Sawston, Cambridge CB22 3HU
See prices and book →Spire Cambridge Lea Hospital
from £96.24Hospital
30 New Rd, Impington, Cambridge CB24 9EL
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cambridge?
In Cambridge and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cambridge centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CambridgeDrive with Cambridge in Cambridge
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cambridge?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cambridge?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cambridge?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cambridge, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car